BUSA National Cross Country Championships
1st February 2003
Men's Short Race
Women's Long Race
Men's Long Race
Women's Short Race
Men's Short Race
Men's B Race
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Edward Jackson
Nottingh
13:01
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Lee Merrion
Bath
13:13
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Tom Frazer
Loughbgh
13:21
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
Chris Warburton
Loughbgh
13:34
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Mark Pollard
Edinburg
13:38
6
6th
6th u/40M
6th M
Richy Soos
Loughbgh
13:42
7
7th
7th u/40M
7th M
Alex Hains
Loughbgh
13:43
8
8th
8th u/40M
8th M
Thomas Carter
Loughbgh
13:45
9
9th
9th u/40M
9th M
Jon Frazer
Loughbgh
13:51
10
10th
10th u/40M
10th M
Gavin Massingham
Sundrlnd
13:56
11
11th
11th u/40M
11th M
James Williams
UWIC
14:01
12
12th
12th u/40M
12th M
Richard Ward
Manchest
14:05
13
13th
13th u/40M
13th M
Chris Clement
Nottingh
14:06
14
14th
14th u/40M
14th M
Ian Carter
Bath
14:08
15
15th
15th u/40M
15th M
Simon Marwood
SthBank
14:32
16
16th
16th u/40M
16th M
David Moulton
Bath
14:38
17
17th
17th u/40M
17th M
David Burlton
Aberdeen
14:39
18
18th
18th u/40M
18th M
Steve Davies
UWIC
14:45
19
19th
19th u/40M
19th M
Gareth Suffling
Coventry
14:49
20
20th
20th u/40M
20th M
Conor Pollock
Queens
14:51
21
21st
21st u/40M
21st M
Mark Goodger
Bath
14:53
22
22nd
22nd u/40M
22nd M
D Beier
Birmingh
14:56
23
23rd
23rd u/40M
23rd M
A Sheppherd
Birmingh
14:59
24
24th
24th u/40M
24th M
David Notman
UWIC
15:03
25
25th
25th u/40M
25th M
J Cunningham
London
15:04
26
26th
26th u/40M
26th M
Iain Whitaker
Stirling
15:06
27
27th
27th u/40M
27th M
Glen Garratt
Portsmth
15:09
28
28th
28th u/40M
28th M
James Abery
Leics
15:12
29
29th
29th u/40M
29th M
Dennis Murphy
Bath
15:14
30
30th
30th u/40M
30th M
William Throssel
Durham
15:14
31
31st
31st u/40M
31st M
R Denness
Birmingh
15:32
32
32nd
32nd u/40M
32nd M
Thomas Holden
Manchest
15:33
33
33rd
33rd u/40M
33rd M
Gavin McBride
Queens
15:38
34
34th
34th u/40M
34th M
Marcus Bateman
Bath
15:39
35
35th
35th u/40M
35th M
Steven Stuart
London
15:44
36
36th
36th u/40M
36th M
Robert Thornhill
RobGordn
15:52
37
37th
37th u/40M
37th M
Andrew Ballard
Manchest
15:54
38
38th
38th u/40M
38th M
Steve Smith
Durham
16:00
39
39th
39th u/40M
39th M
Leon Foster
Nottingh
16:12
40
40th
40th u/40M
40th M
Dan Hills
Warwick
16:13
41
41st
41st u/40M
41st M
Tom Scott
Manchest
16:42
42
42nd
42nd u/40M
42nd M
Will Whitaker
Warwick
16:44
43
43rd
43rd u/40M
43rd M
Joel Pearson
Leics
16:44
44
44th
44th u/40M
44th M
Peter Dickenson
London
17:01
45
45th
45th u/40M
45th M
John Malone
Crewe&Al
17:15
46
46th
46th u/40M
46th M
Pete Leary
NottsTr
17:33
47
47th
47th u/40M
47th M
Andrew Christie
Southamp
17:39
48
48th
48th u/40M
48th M
Martin Farr
Edinburg
17:46
49
49th
49th u/40M
49th M
Ben Morton
Manchest
18:13
50
50th
50th u/40M
50th M
Kevin Morice
Aberdeen
18:19
51
51st
51st u/40M
51st M
Paul Whitelam
Manchest
18:52
52
52nd
52nd u/40M
52nd M
Richard Lavery
Hull
19:02
53
53rd
53rd u/40M
53rd M
S Litherland
Newcastl
19:39
Number finishing in each age group out of the 53 finishers in the race
Men under 40
53
Men 40 to 44
Ladies under 35
0
Ladies 35 to 39
www.joelee.co.uk